Selection from the list of topics

back

NFI4
biomass above ground of live trees
conifers and broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: Mio kg
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
state2009/17
conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic regionMio kg± %Mio kg± %Mio kg± %
Western Jura155764147583303342
Eastern Jura2584975525101364
Western Plateau3999869267109244
Central Plateau7334579346152683
Eastern Plateau101315139455240763
Western Pre-Alps6860622851191455
Central Pre-Alps15206465508217563
Eastern Pre-Alps10316563747166893
Northwestern Alps6897630871299845
Central Alps3408812921447006
Northeastern Alps3612920201156336
Southwestern Alps134383180110152393
Southeastern Alps195463160814211543
Southern Alps84926116485201413
Switzerland12739918778022151801
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 20.06.2020 #825251/291582

Table citation

Abegg, M.; Brändli, U.-B.; Cioldi, F.; Fischer, C.; Herold, A.; Meile, R.; Rösler, E.; Speich, S.; Traub, B., 2020: Swiss national forest inventory - Result table No. 825251. Birmensdorf, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL
https://doi.org/10.21258/1712523

back