Selection from the list of topics

back

NFI4
volume
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m³/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
state2009/17
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region m³/ha± % m³/ha± % m³/ha± % m³/ha± % m³/ha± % m³/ha± %
Western Jura0.0.288.76424.14394.03361.34383.22
Eastern Jura0.0.0.0.507.8.446.27337.44363.83
Western Plateau0.0.314.615457.627386.66385.86385.64
Central Plateau0.0.0.0.407.124442.76351.74382.33
Eastern Plateau0.0.0.0.458.622436.86367.93384.42
Western Pre-Alps0.0.400.210478.87460.315447.423447.54
Central Pre-Alps222.824332.66458.35523.95435.111445.43
Eastern Pre-Alps0.0.355.711459.96525.36487.57465.23
Northwestern Alps355.046360.57375.98426.714435.212378.84
Central Alps197.13385.611472.411495.412466.617442.55
Northeastern Alps222.80354.013399.410470.211398.222404.36
Southwestern Alps248.97390.95315.46211.311147.211301.83
Southeastern Alps303.311375.24392.45334.98259.79356.23
Southern Alps296.911321.66308.25282.97238.94283.43
Switzerland281.16359.02403.02417.32342.62375.01
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 17.06.2020 #876890/343222

Table citation

Abegg, M.; Brändli, U.-B.; Cioldi, F.; Fischer, C.; Herold, A.; Meile, R.; Rösler, E.; Speich, S.; Traub, B., 2020: Swiss national forest inventory - Result table No. 876890. Birmensdorf, Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL
https://doi.org/10.21258/1766324

back